Sunday, December 14, 2008

Poker Face

Sorry for not updating bloggie for the past few days
Soooo,
on the 10th which was Wednesday, went to Pavilion with Sabrina, Sofia, Sarah, and met Rafieqa and her brother there
Walked around, Yips sumpah bnyk ( haha ! ). Went to BB Plaza
Oh shit, I broke my promise with F :/ Sorry hmm.
After spending the evening at Pavi, sleptover at Sabrina's house. Haha best la jugak and at the same time, BANYAK GILA DRAMA :s
Not gonna tell you the story but yeah
Sarah and I slept around 6 a.m while Sabrina slept at 5 a.m

-----

Yesterday ,
It was in short notice. Sabrina called at around, 11 something or 12. I was in the car -

Hzwni, jom gerak ou. Sarah semue ade ngan Syafiq, Edrus
Erm what time ?
1 cmtu ?
-__-

I tried to persuade my mom to say, ' Okay you can go '. But weeellll, she gave me that look :s
But I seriously wanna go cause I had to do something btw
After telling my mom that I'll be home by 4, she gave me that look AGAIN, then she said okay. But but but, ada syarat -.- Hahaha

Maa, please. Pegi around 1.15, Sabrina amik. Then Wani balik by 4
*killer stare* Okay. Balik by 4. Kalau lewat sikit, tak boleh keluar dah. And, I'm not going to pick you up
HUH ?! Then, cmne nak balik ?
Pandai pandai la

That's my mom. Sooo, Sabrina picked me up at 1.30 although she said she was coming at 1.15 ( which made me put on my shirt and all as fast as I can cause she said that at 1.05 )
Yes, we have a bad arrangement of time so shut up. Haha
Did this and that. IT WAS A REALLY REALLY HECTIC MOMENT, I SWEAR TO GOD !
Hahahahahaha. Jumpa bnyk gila orang ! And like, gosh, I can't tell you the story though. HAHA
Anywaaaayyyyy, at 3, went to Starbucks, and chilled there with Sabrina and another person :)
I planned to go to the taxi stand at 3.40 but Sofia wanted to buy Caramel Cream so, gelabah la kan
Cause when I looked at the time, it was 3.50
Yo, RM12 for taxi -.- From OU, to my house and back to OU again, is RM 12 ! Geez, macam tak boleh mahal lagi je
So yeahh
AT LEAST SOMEONE HAD A GREAT TIME, RIGHT ?! *jealous* HAHA

Ah shit, tomorrow I have an appointment with the doctor -.-
Before that, grocery shopping
Ah save me !

Wednesday, December 10, 2008

Feel Good Inc.


081208


Well well, Raya Haji passed. It was okay okay, haha
Mom woke me up at 8.30. No, didn't go for Raya prayer, since dad's not at home ( aahh rindu babah )
So yeah, I was sleepy and it was cold. I dragged my ass out of bed and walked to the toilet, with my eyes close to be precise
I was shivering after I took my bath. Dah lamaaaaaa tak menggigil cause sejuk since std. 6 ( std.6 kan bangun pagi and mandi. and this year, tak pernah bangung pagi pagi buta ) Hahaha, so yeahh
What I did the whole day waaasss .. eat, eat and eat. NON STOP !
Makan rendang, desert, rendang, desert, jyeah :9 Buncit terus, haha
And had a 'family meeting' -- my mom, me, brother, 18 yrs old cousins, aunts and uncles -- talking about studies, attitudes
And well, I hate it when they started to talk about why I didn't try my best on the KYSM selection -.- Okay whatever, I'm lazy to talk about it. Buat rase guilty je ade arh
And that night, I didn't online since I just can't, bleghh. So I watched Kung Fu Panda. OMG, BEST GILE. And yeah, mmg teringat pasal ermm... you know :(
Haha but well, Po comel ah :D Clumsy and all, but comel :D

091208

Went to town, to buy tudung for school. Blegh, haha. And yeah, had to wake up at 8 something and get ready. Again with the dragging, hahaha
Woke up at 8. 30 , but went to town at 10.30. Cool kan ? :@
Bodoh punye taxi, tak ade la and all. Bangang !
Okay, I can't ride a taxi cause I will get dizzy and feel like I wanna vormit. So I had to listen to slow songs, and close my eyes. Took a short nap
Soooo, round round, searched for good material of kain ( haha ) for my tudung
Went back home around 1.30 ...
So yeah, that's my boring day :)

Hazwani !

Sunday, December 7, 2008

Come on or Come in ?


From : Sabrina's blog

So yeah. she said, that cat that's sorta stretching, reminds her of me
Well, it doesn't make sense but look at the bright side
If that cat reminds her of me, that means I'm cute :B
Hahahaha

Sayang kau, budak sebatang <3

--------

Did I mention that this holiday can make me die of boredom ? Well yeah, it is extremely boring
Soooo, tomorrow's Hari Raya Haji. The time when they sembelih lembu :s Disgusting but cool. Haha, okaayy
Woke up at 11 a.m and watched tv throughout the day. Eh, til 3 pm. Then, I went to Ikano with my mom
Bought a lot of things for tomorrow at Cold Storage. My mom and I plan to make Rendang and as desert, we'll make thruffles ( I dont know how to spell it okay. But it's kind of like that if you pronounce it )
So yeah, I had to help my mom to cook rendang. Seriously, when I just stepped on the stairs, to go to my room, my mom was like, " Wani, kitchen " -_-
And soo, I had to be rajin for a moment ---- and it turned out to be fun, afterall
Blablabla, and here I am, waiting for my mom to call me and head straight to the kitchen
Oh well, pity Kimi. I think he misses my dad. So now, I wanna go and cheer him up :D
And then .. I'm gonna watch Kung Fu Panda. Teringin nak tengok ah pulak kan, haha
Byebyeeeee !

xxx Hazwani :)

Wednesday, December 3, 2008

Hey moon, please forget to fall down

SUCCESS ! Well, I found the piano sheets. I was searching for Carter Burwell - Bella's Lullaby. But then, I got Yiruma - River Flows in You
Aaahh, they sound almost the same anywayy
Started practising it, and shit, susah gilaaaaaaaa :| Haha

Soo hmm, today's fineee. Went to Ikano, Curve and came back home around 3. Prayed, then started practising the piano sheets
OH OH, at Borders Curve and Popular Ikano, Eclipse dah out of stock :( Taik betul, haha
That means, I'll be extremely bored before I sleep and whenever I'm jobless. Hooray -.-
And and, Debenhams store best weyh :D Baju semue cam lawaaaa, woah :D
Okay anyway,
I wasted 2 hours, juuussstttt thinking. Listened to music, and well, think about things. The him, The sister, jyeah. Okay whatever, haha.


OMG, BOSAN GILE ! :@

I'm craving for ...




HELL YEAH :9 hahaha

Okay okay, I'm seriously B O R E D. See, with a capital B. O. R. E. D (!)
Uhh crap. I better watch twilight trailers or something
Tataaaaaa

Can you give me a vampire ? ;)

Hazwani is just a figment of your imagination,
thank you very much :D

Monday, December 1, 2008

Lullaby

I'm currently addicted to Carter Burwell - Bella's Lullaby. It's relaxing if you listen to it. Piano je, no singing. I think that's why it's kinda relaxing :)
And, I'm searching for the notes. Susah gile nak carik -.-

So anywayy, today, no moody moody. Haha, I mean, I've been laughing, smiling, jyeah
In the evening, I've been reading New Moon, online a bit, watched Twilight trailer and searched for songs
Kinda boring but at least, I wasn't jobless, no ? Hahaha
At around 5, after Asar, I went outside to suck in all the fresh air aaannnddd, the weather was great. It's just a good time to spend some time in the garden, talking talking with my mom
Plus, we did some gardening *sigh*
At 6, went to Pusat Komuniti to pick up my brother. Made a stop at Pasar Raya to buy prepaids and my brother went to Pragmatic, apply kerja :p Hahaha

Me . Mama

Harris ni, asal lama sgt ? Apply keje ke buat keje ?
Haha die nak jadi guard Pragmatic tu haa *posing as a guard*
HAHAHA

And now, cleaning the house. I mean, packing, throwing things. Yeahh, something's gonna happen, you know ;(
Soo, my mom, brother and I were going through all the drawers, compartments. Found albums of my dad, mom, aunts, uncles -- zaman zaman dulu
Yes, classic gile. With the hair, clothes, just everything. It's waaaayyy different
Yet, it was funny, hillarious, JYEAH ! Hahahaha
Found an album of my dad. My mom told me and my brother to guess, which one's my dad. That picture was when he's form 5
So yeah, I guessed it pretty quick cause, there are things that was still the same about him, back and then
My brother had a hard time finding my dad, hahaha

Me. Harris. Mama

Maaa, Wani dah jumpe Babah ! :D
Haa, Wani pilih yg tu. Harris ?
Errr, tak tau ah. Tak boleh nak pilih
Alaaa, carik je yg hidung besar
HAHAHAHA

Oh, can you believe that my mom was a runner :s and she was a prefect !
Well, prefect, I'm not surprised. Ciri-ciri pengawas mmg ade :O Hahaha

So yeah, while looking through those albums, she did tell us stories about her late father and all
Quite amazing, to be honest ;)
Oh and, there's this one picture of her late father. Sumpah muke cam .. cranky gile. Hahaha :s

Okay, I think I should go back and continue my job of cleaning
To be honest, I feel like a housewife. Haha
Soo, byebyeee Earthlings !

WAIT ! Ade 2 more funny things ;
Today, Kimi mmg malang. First, die jatuh dari katil AGAIN. And yes, bunyi cam durian gugur. Hahaha
Second, die lari then langgar sliding door. He was inside the house, the sliding door was closed. He saw his 'enemy' I guess, wanted to chase it but unfortunately, langgar sliding door :)
Hahahaha ! Okayy, BYEE ! :D

Overdrive

My dad went for Haji yesterday morning. Sent him to the Tabung Haji place at 7 a.m
Alhamdulillah, die selamat smpai Haji :)


Mummy woke me up at 9 -_- I slept at 4 a.m, so yeah, I was sleepy when I woke up
I can't go back to sleep cause .. well, my mom will just pinch, pinch and keep pinching me till I'm half awake, then she'll drag me out of bed. Yeahh
Anywaayyy, had breakfast and read the newspapers with Mama and Harris at the dining table
Then Mama was talking about, planning to go to Bandung for vacation, this month
Wow, nak jugak Bandung -.-
So I checked Air Asia's website but unfortunately, I can't find any offer. Yes, my mom wants an offer so that she won't pay big bucks for it. Haha
Waking up early is just wrong, cause it will feel like it's a looonnnggg morning and I'll feel jobless
So, I've been reading New Moon since 10.30. To be more specific, right now, it's 1.45 pm

Haih, I seriously need a vacation. I need to relax, to get out of KL or maybe Malaysia for awhile 8) Hahaha
And yes, since my dad's not gonna be home for a month, Haji you know, my mom is the boss, the queen (!)
Mama said : Babah tak ade, so mama in charge of everything. Now, mama the boss, THE QUEEN, ermm, semue title yg cun cun lah *muke bangga*. So, don't get me all woozy with your perangai loya buruk and help me with the house chores
Hahahaha, so yess, HOUSE CHORES. Clean here and there, throw things that are useless
An addition to the house chores --- "Penderaan Fizikal" HAHAHA
I listened to music when I was cleaning my room. ( Yes, I'm cleaning my room, haha )
So, earphone pun sumbat la dalam telinga. And then, kene la tarik telinga dgn "The Queen" -_- *OUCH*

Okay okay. Hehe, I better hit the showers now
OH YEAH, I think so. Mom is giving me that killer stare *gulp*
Tataaaaa


Oh and, after watching Twilight trailer again and again, teringat balik, the part when the Cullens were playing baseball
And when Carlisle hit the ball, Edward and Emmett bumped into each other ?
Haha then they fell and Edward was laughing ? Uishh, CAIR WEYHH !
Okay okayyy, I'll stop :P

Histories